Family Hotel Kalina

Bulgaria



At a glance

Type
Known for
charming location in Koprivshtitsa
Local tip
Explore Koprivshtitsa's historic sites and charming streets during your stay.

Family Hotel Kalina is a welcoming establishment located in the historic town of Koprivshtitsa, Bulgaria. Positioned on the quaint Hadzhi N. Palaveev Street in the Арнаут махала neighborhood, it offers a pleasant lodging experience for travelers exploring the region. This hotel has received a positive reception, boasting a 4-star rating from 67 reviews, indicating a satisfactory guest experience.

The atmosphere at Family Hotel Kalina is designed to accommodate families and tourists seeking a friendly and comfortable stay. The hotel serves as a peaceful retreat amidst the charming setting of Koprivshtitsa, renowned for its well-preserved architecture and cultural heritage. It offers various accommodation options to suit different guest preferences, whether visiting solo, as a couple, or with a family.

While dining options are often specific to the venue, Family Hotel Kalina caters to diverse tastes, though exact cuisine types and dishes are not specified. Visitors can expect a standard level of service typical for establishments classified as hotels and lodging points of interest.

Its location in the historically rich town of Koprivshtitsa makes Family Hotel Kalina an ideal spot for those interested in exploring the area's local culture and historical sites. The hotel provides a suitable base for daytime excursions, allowing guests to return to a comfortable accommodation in the evening. Though specific amenities and services are not detailed, the hotel is likely to offer basic necessities aligned with its category as a lodging establishment.

Frequently Asked Questions

It is located at Арнаут махала, ул. Хаджи Н. Палавеев 35, 2077 Koprivshtitsa, Bulgaria.
Yes, Family Hotel Kalina is suitable for families, offering accommodations to meet their needs.
Yes, guests can make reservations at Family Hotel Kalina.
Yes, the hotel is suitable for accommodating groups.
Family Hotel Kalina offers hotel accommodations.
The availability of outdoor seating areas is not specified.
It is located in the Арнаут махала neighborhood in Koprivshtitsa.
Specific dietary options are not detailed for Family Hotel Kalina.
Yes, it is categorized as a point of interest in Koprivshtitsa.
Specific cuisine types are not detailed for Family Hotel Kalina.

Top Things To Do in Bulgaria

See All →

We Are Part of the My Guide Network!

My Guide Bulgaria is part of the global My Guide Network of Online & Mobile travel guides. We are now in 180+ Destinations and Growing.

Nearby Destinations

Add to your trip

Add your travel dates so we can place this on the right day, or save it for later.